Why did my viper explode?

Terrain / Theater editing

Moderators: Snake Man, Lone Wolf

Post Reply
Joe Labrada
1st Lt
Posts: 111
Joined: 2002-07-09, 10:01:01 PM
Gaming Interests: Falcon 4.0
Editing Interests: Terrains
Location: Spain
Contact:

Why did my viper explode?

Post by Joe Labrada » 2012-05-10, 02:18:55 AM

In some runways POH while trying to land the viper explodes. Any ideas?

I have the feeling that I'm making a mistake of beginners ....

VIDEO BUG
Cordialmente,

Image

NOTE: Apologies my English. I use Google Translator

Joe Labrada
1st Lt
Posts: 111
Joined: 2002-07-09, 10:01:01 PM
Gaming Interests: Falcon 4.0
Editing Interests: Terrains
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Why did my viper explode? Solved

Post by Joe Labrada » 2012-05-10, 01:16:08 PM

Solved for Zelegend in BMS forums:
if the airbase is levelled I think you need to check the underlaying tiles are set to "Plain" <--- I think.

Check the tile set and make sure those tiles are plain (I think) types.

Best regards
Cordialmente,

Image

NOTE: Apologies my English. I use Google Translator

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests