Problem oxygen2

ArmA 2 editing; configs, modeling, missions, textures, terrain etc.

Moderators: Snake Man, Lone Wolf

Post Reply
User avatar
kheiro
Recruit
Posts: 12
Joined: 2009-11-03 08:32:51
Gaming Interests: ArmA 2 (Armed Assault 2)
Editing Interests: Missions
Location: algeria

Problem oxygen2

Post by kheiro » 2010-04-07 12:35:36

I have this odd problem
Whenever I want to put a model showing of this writing
Image

Snake Man
Commander-In-Chief
Posts: 8603
Joined: 2000-07-31 22:01:01
Gaming Interests: ArmA, ArmA 2, Falcon 4.0 and OFP.
Editing Interests: All, I (try) to edit everything.
Location: PMC
Contact:

Re: Problem oxygen2

Post by Snake Man » 2010-04-07 20:41:09

O2 can only load MLOD models, that model you were trying to load was ODOL. There is currently no tool available to fix that.
PMC since 1984

Editing knowledge, visit PMC Editing Wiki
Addon manuals, visit PMC addons/mods online manuals
View our videos in PMC Youtube channel.

PMC Tactical forum Advanced Search is power.

User avatar
kheiro
Recruit
Posts: 12
Joined: 2009-11-03 08:32:51
Gaming Interests: ArmA 2 (Armed Assault 2)
Editing Interests: Missions
Location: algeria

Re: Problem oxygen2

Post by kheiro » 2010-04-08 14:07:04

There is currently no tool available to fix that.
Unfortunately,thnaks Snake Man

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest