Can't select Tornado

Balkans theater

Moderators: Snake Man, Lone Wolf

Post Reply
Falcas
Recruit
Posts: 26
Joined: 2002-08-07, 10:01:01 PM
Gaming Interests: Falcon 4.0
Editing Interests: Missions

Can't select Tornado

Post by Falcas » 2002-11-20, 10:11:00 PM

I got the latest patch (20021115) and see a lot of Tornado's flying. Found out from wich base they fly, but can't select the squadron.
Is this normal or a know bug???

Gr Falcas

Cooler69
2nd Lt
Posts: 80
Joined: 2001-07-24, 10:01:01 PM
Location: London, UK
Contact:

Re: Can't select Tornado

Post by Cooler69 » 2002-11-20, 11:54:00 PM

Details in the readme.htm
Cooler
F4UT Dev Member - Voice Group
Image

Falcas
Recruit
Posts: 26
Joined: 2002-08-07, 10:01:01 PM
Gaming Interests: Falcon 4.0
Editing Interests: Missions

Re: Can't select Tornado

Post by Falcas » 2002-11-23, 12:05:00 AM

hello Cooler69,

I looked in the Validac.act file (if you mean this). no 8888 in the first line. when I insert 8888 all the airports are gone and cant select any squadron.
I can fly any plane, but only the Tornado I cant fly.

Gr Falcas

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest